Photos from the 2013 New Balance 2013 Twilight Meet #4 (results) are being uploaded to galleries for the 400m, 800m, 1500m, and 5k. Flotrack has videos of the meet.

Highlights:

Shaquille Dill of Bermuda wins the mens 800m in 1:49.38
20130608-A43E8965

Jocelyn Hubbard wins the womens 800m over Molly McCabe in 2:12.45
20130608-A43E8699

Sarah Bittermann wins the women’s 400m in 59.28
20130608-A43E9007

Max Orenstein wins the men’s 400m in 47.79 over Alexander Engel
20130608-A43E9091

Joanna Murphy wins the womens 1500m in 4:26.11
20130608-A43E9451

Colin Bennie wins the penultimate heat of the 1500m in 3:54.94
20130608-A43E9806

Dominic Channon wins the mens 1500m in 3:48.17
20130608-A43E9898

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center – Site License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 6/8/2013 07:45 PM
2013 New Balance Boston Twilight Meet #4 – 6/8/2013
Bentley University
Results

Women 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Bittermann Unattached 59.28
2 Julia Gregory Unattached 1:01.05
3 Briana Silck Unattached 1:02.60
4 Diane Pomeroy Unattached 1:03.18
5 Abbey Hillerich Emerging Eli 1:03.46
6 Valerie Thibaud Unattached 1:04.89
7 Erin Williams Unattached 1:07.44

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jocelyn Hubbard Unattached 2:12.45 2
2 Molly McCabe BG Cardinals 2:13.13 2
3 Eryn Wheeler Unattached 2:14.91 2
4 Kate Gobi Unattached 2:15.18 2
5 Caitlin Malloy New Balance 2:15.90 2
6 Christiana Gallagher Gbtc 2:16.78 2
7 Sarah Burke Unattached 2:18.37 2
8 Stella Worters Unattached 2:18.51 1
9 Meghan Grela Unattached 2:18.82 2
10 Lexi Buonfiglio Emerging Eli 2:20.93 2
11 Emily Thibaud Unattached 2:22.26 1
12 Gabrielle Richardson Unattached 2:23.69 1
13 Sarah Heitmeyer Unattached 2:23.92 1
14 Rachel Pelletier Unattached 2:25.55 1
15 Danielle Poublon Unattached 2:30.75 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Joanna Murphy New Balance 4:26.11 3
2 Grayce Selig Unattached 4:29.80 3
3 Nikki Long Unattached 4:37.17 3
4 Annika Gompers Unattached 4:37.85 3
5 Kelsey Smith Georgetown U 4:39.59 3
6 Alyse Rocco Gbtc 4:42.77 3
7 Megan Ratcliffe Unattached 4:43.34 3
8 Sarah Saccoach Unattached 4:44.65 3
9 Caroline Sullivan Nmh 4:47.09 2
10 Lauren Barrett Unattached 4:47.85 2
11 Sydney Clary Unattached 4:48.60 2
12 Alex Giese Unattached 4:48.96 2
13 Sarah-Michelle Brochu Caul 4:50.59 3
14 Sarah Lagasse Unattached 4:51.65 2
15 Sam Allen Unattached 4:53.37 2
16 Hannah Springhorn Unattached 4:53.70 2
17 Ariel Keklak Unattached 4:54.09 1
18 Mp Monks Unattached 4:55.48 1
19 Shelby Aarden Unattached 4:56.51 2
20 Lee Al-Atraqchi Unattached 4:57.47 2
21 Sophie Antonioli Unattached 4:57.56 2
22 Marguerite Plante-Dube Caul 4:57.68 3
23 Kaleigh Hughes Unattached 4:57.74 2
24 Savannah Geasey New Balance 5:05.09 1
25 Sydney May Unattached 5:06.07 2
26 Lauren Hazzard Unattached 5:08.00 1
27 Nicole Giannetti Unattached 5:11.24 2
28 Shannen Arseneault Gate City St 5:12.32 1
29 Ellie Goyette Gate City St 5:13.30 1
30 Morgan Cooper Unattached 5:19.33 1
31 Fiona Moriarty New Balance 5:20.71 1
32 Meaghan Hobson NE Distance 5:32.82 1
33 Kathleen Nelson Emerging Eli 5:51.11 1

Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Max Orenstein Northeast At 47.79 3
2 Alexander Engel Gbtc 48.21 3
3 Thomas O’Connor Gbtc 49.13 3
4 Christian Tirella Gbtc 49.89 3
5 Matthew Fischetti Nitehawks Sp 51.39 2
6 Jared Prior Unattached 51.85 2
7 Anderson Koenig Unattached 51.89 3
8 Andrew Junas Eliot Track 52.27 2
9 Asher Gray Unattached 52.51 2
10 Greg Moschella Unattached 53.14 2
11 Isaac Liu Unattached 53.93 1
12 Patrick O’Donnell Unattached 54.79 1
13 Mike Devereaux BG Cardinals 56.31 1
14 Joshua Lipinski Western Mass 57.05 1

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shaquille Dill Bermuda 1:49.38 3
2 Zachery Emrich Unattached 1:54.37 3
3 Josh Kerber Warriors Tc 1:54.40 3
4 Nicolas Audet Caul 1:55.58 3
5 Brian Robbins Gbtc 1:56.94 3
6 Daniel Alpert Unattached 1:59.97 2
7 Mark McDermott HFC Striders 2:00.32 3
8 Christian Blondin Gbtc 2:00.49 2
9 Sam Ingersoll Unattached 2:01.92 3
10 Daniel Pontbriand Unattached 2:02.21 3
11 Chris Simpson Eliot Track 2:02.62 2
12 Matiss Batarags Unattached 2:03.10 2
13 Matthew O’Brien Unattached 2:04.48 2
14 Nicholas Mammolette Unattached 2:05.65 1
15 Ryan Hayes Unattached 2:05.85 2
15 Chris Canning HFC Striders 2:05.85 2
17 Jonathan Sheehan Unattached 2:06.44 1
18 Michael Potter Unattached 2:06.81 2
19 Jackson Ennis Unattached 2:07.56 1
20 Daniel Prospect Unattached 2:08.87 2
21 Nicholas Stewart Unattached 2:10.63 1
22 Todd Simmons Rhode Runner 2:12.51 1
23 Nathan Greenberg Unattached 2:13.34 1
24 Ian Woodhouse Unattached 2:14.24 1
25 Jules Stewart Unattached 2:38.67 1
26 Jon Berit Gbtc 2:45.23 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dominic Channon Unattached 3:48.17 5
2 David Chorney Boston Athle 3:48.63 5
3 Shane Quinn Unattached 3:48.75 5
4 Pier-Olivier Laflamme Coureur Nord 3:50.21 5
5 Ryan Cassidy O2 3:50.48 5
6 Wesley Gallagher Unattached 3:50.81 5
7 Daniel Kramer New Balance 3:52.50 5
8 Paul Rupprecht New Balance 3:52.81 5
9 Colin Bennie Unattached 3:54.94 4
10 Ryan Irwin Gbtc 3:57.11 4
11 Stéphan St-martin Jr. Coureur Nord 3:57.85 4
12 Eric Ryan Unattached 3:58.52 5
13 Michael Wyman Emerging Eli 3:59.72 4
14 Lee Wesselius Asea 4:00.27 4
15 Nick Carleo Unattached 4:02.19 4
16 John Pollina CPTC New Bal 4:02.70 4
17 Sacha Plante-Dube Caul 4:02.86 4
18 Connor Murphy Unattached 4:05.02 4
19 Kevin Cooper Unattached 4:05.14 5
20 Elijah Fossas Unattached 4:05.51 3
21 Brian Vinci Ekg 4:05.82 3
22 Stephen Vento Unattached 4:06.38 4
23 Philip Mainwaring Unattached 4:07.02 4
24 Thomas Kelly IV Georgetown R 4:08.55 3
25 Andrew Doherty Unattached 4:08.56 2
26 Drew Fossa Unattached 4:08.98 4
27 Mohamed Hussein Unattached 4:09.31 3
28 Viraj Deokar Middlesex Sc 4:10.19 2
29 Adrian Macdonald Great 4:10.39 3
30 Max Jack New Balance 4:10.44 3
31 Kevin Connors Arlington Ca 4:10.47 3
32 James Weider New Balance 4:11.08 4
33 Henry Colt Sugarloaf 4:12.39 3
34 Sam Bradford Unattached 4:12.72 3
35 Luke Goodrich Unattached 4:12.77 3
36 Aaron Klein Unattached 4:13.26 4
37 Matthew Bouthillette Unattached 4:14.02 3
38 Niko Emack-Bazelais Unattached 4:14.81 3
39 Caleb Evanter Gbtc 4:16.62 2
40 Bryan Mahoney Boston Unite 4:16.89 3
41 Jordan Comeau Unattached 4:17.15 3
42 Benjamin Braz Unattached 4:19.11 2
43 Robert Desisto Unattached 4:22.63 2
44 Daniel Prospect Unattached 4:23.44 2
45 Nick Ackley Unattached 4:24.18 2
46 Cheyenne Grabiec Operation D- 4:26.40 2
47 Keith Conway Unattached 4:28.05 2
48 Gavin Fujimori Emerging Eli 4:29.00 2
49 Michael Ricci Unattached 4:29.37 1
50 Alexander Marcus Unattached 4:30.01 1
51 Jordan Corey Unattached 4:31.42 2
52 Ben Manoogian Unattached 4:34.49 1
53 George Wright Emerging Eli 4:35.05 1
54 Connor Wolff Unattached 4:35.85 1
55 James Christopher Unattached 4:46.01 1
56 Allan Vallante Gate City St 4:55.43 1
57 Bill Newsham Gate City St 5:03.41 1

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Gender Team Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brian Harvey M Boston Athle 14:28.87 3
2 Dan Harper M Boston Athle 14:39.38 3
3 Cameron Marantz M Bryn Mawr Ru 14:40.19 3
4 Ben Connor M Unattached 14:43.71 3
5 Blake Croteau M Operation D- 14:55.24 3
6 Kevin Quadrozzi M Western Mass 14:57.54 3
7 Mike Bradley M Unattached 14:59.52 3
8 Robert Gibson M Unattached 15:03.30 3
9 Andrew Combs M New Balance 15:06.20 3
10 Daniel Suher M Saucony 15:06.57 3
11 Zachary Fraielli M Unattached 15:09.56 3
12 Amy Hastings W Brooks 15:09.59 3
13 Brad Mish M Boston Athle 15:13.39 3
14 Stephen Polito M New Balance 15:14.48 3
15 Chris Kibler M Unattached 15:17.65 3
16 Nick Welch M New Balance 15:19.22 3
17 Kieran Tuntivate M Unattached 15:29.54 3
18 Matt Mahoney M Unattached 15:39.26 2
19 Aaron Lucci M Unattached 15:46.68 2
20 Esu Alemeseged M Ctc 15:48.41 2
21 Jacob Barnett M Somerville R 15:49.49 2
22 Daniel Aschale M Ctc 15:50.58 2
23 Francis Burdett M Unattached 15:54.06 2
24 Michael Scarlett M Unattached 15:56.10 2
25 Luc Bourget M Unattached 15:56.68 2
26 Lindsay Crevoiserat W Unattached 15:57.65 2
27 James Sullivan M Unattached 15:58.22 2
28 Zachary Switaj M Unattached 16:01.43 2
29 Mark Mayall M New Balance 16:02.75 2
30 Liv Westphal W Unattached 16:03.69 2
31 Christopher Jordan M Unattached 16:09.46 2
32 Bridget Dahlberg W Unattached 16:10.97 2
33 Ben Doiron M Operation D- 16:11.89 2
34 Monica Adler W Unattached 16:12.04 2
35 Richard Brandt M Wicked Runni 16:15.04 2
36 Michael Baccari M Emerging Eli 16:20.30 1
37 Sydney Fitzpatrick W New Balance 16:22.24 2
38 Michael Kelleher M Unattached 16:25.30 2
39 Daniel Lounsbury M New Balance 16:28.34 2
40 Arthur Whitehead M Unattached 16:28.71 2
41 Ryan Miller M Sisu Project 16:43.54 2
42 James Kopcsay M Gbtc 16:44.72 1
43 Ben Andre M Unattached 16:47.14 1
44 Rosa Moriello W Unattached 16:52.30 2
45 Melissa Nash W Boston Athle 17:11.16 1
46 Karen Roa W New Balance 17:19.29 1
47 Diana Davis W New Balance 17:27.93 1
48 Zachary Joachim M Unattached 17:39.69 1
49 Jordan Daniel W New Balance 17:43.51 1
50 Victoria Barnaby W Gbtc 18:24.72 1
51 Kevin Sheehan M Gbtc 18:29.79 1
52 Christine Dzialo W New Balance 18:30.32 1
53 Lauren Carter W CPTC New Bal 18:42.18 1
54 Sammy Lerner W Unattached 20:18.35 1
— Dianna Chivakos W New Balance DNF 1
— Leah Brogan W New Balance DNF 2
— Molly Huddle W Saucony DNF 3
— Madeleine Davidson W Unattached DNF 2

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *